From Friday, August 26th, to Sunday, August 28th, the French Open Go Championship 2016 will be held in Grenoble, France and the top boards will be relayed on OGS!
Participants can be seen here.
The games will be played under French rules and Swiss system with 7 rounds.
Time per player will be 1h15min + 15stones/5min.
Schedule (times UTC+2)
Friday, Aug. 26th:
13:00 1st round
17:00 2nd round
Saturday, Aug. 27th:
09:00 3rd round
14:00 4th round
18:00 5th round
Sunday, Aug. 28th:
09:00 6th round
13:00 7th round
17:00 award ceremony
Results here
Photos (from the last years too)
This post will be updated with links to all demo boards on OGS, winner bolded.
Round 1 relays
Dai Junfu 7d – César Lextraid 4d https://online-go.com/review/180830
Thomas Debarre 6d – Louis Dumont 3d https://online-go.com/review/180827
Xiao Chunyang 3d – Noguchi Motoki 7d https://online-go.com/review/180828
Tanguy Le Calvé 6d – Pierre Inigo Yanez 3d https://online-go.com/demo/180829
Round 2 relays
Jean-Loup Naddef 4d – Tanguy Le Calvé 6d: https://online-go.com/review/180874
Baptiste Noir 4d – Thomas Debarre 6d: https://online-go.com/review/180875
Noguchi Motoki 7d – Imamura-Cornuejols Toru 4d: https://online-go.com/review/180879
Fabien Lips 4d – Dai Junfu 7d: https://online-go.com/review/180873
Round 3 relays
Antoine Fenech 5d – Dai Junfu 7d: https://online-go.com/review/181079
Noguchi Motoki 7d – Denis Karadaban 5d: https://online-go.com/review/181080
Tanguy Le Calvé 6d – Rémi Campagnie 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181081
Thomas Debarre 6d – Jérôme Salignon 5d: https://online-go.com/review/181085
Round 4 relays
Tanguy Le Calvé 6d – Noguchi Motoki 7d: https://online-go.com/review/181123
Rémi Campagnie 6d – Baptiste Noir 4d: https://online-go.com/review/181125
Alban Granger 4d – Antoine Fenech 5d: https://online-go.com/review/181126
Dai Junfu 7d – Thomas Debarre 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181129
Round 5 relays
Dai Junfu 7d – Tanguy Le Calvé 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181175
Jérôme Salignon 5d – Noguchi Motoki 7d: https://online-go.com/review/181183
Aurélien Morel 2k – Franck Garand 4k: https://online-go.com/review/181179
Denis Karadaban 5d – Thomas Debarre 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181176
Round 6 relays
Noguchi Motoki 7d – Dai Junfu 7d: https://online-go.com/review/181347
Toru Imamura-Cornuéjols 4d – Thomas Debarre 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181348
Antoine Fenech 5d – Tanguy Le Calvé 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181352
Florent Labouret 4d – Rémi Campagnie 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181353
Round 7 relays
Rémi Campagnie 6d – Dai Junfu 7d: https://online-go.com/review/181385
Thomas Debarre 6d – Tanguy Le Calvé 6d: https://online-go.com/review/181392
Antoine Fenech 5d – Jean-Loup Naddef 4d: https://online-go.com/review/181386
Denis Karadaban 5d – Baptiste Noir 4d: https://online-go.com/review/181389