Episode 8
00:00 - Start
0:31 - Hoban Cup game 7 (Fujisawa Rina vs Kim Cheayoung)
7:32 - LG Cup Round of 24 (Day 1)
27:14 - LG Cup Round of 24 (Day 2)
36:53 - LG Cup Round of 16 (Day 1)
1:04:51 - LG Cup Round of 16 (Day 2)
1:29:49 - Japan Honinbo game 3 (Iyama Yuta vs Ichiriki Ryo)
1:41:29 - Korea Strongest Final game 1 (Shin Minjun vs Shin Jinseo)
1:50:14 - Korea Strongest Final game 2 (Shin Jinseo vs Shin Minjun)
1:59:30 - Globis Cup preview
3 Likes
#9
00:00 - Start
0:37 - Globis Cup
41:33 - Korea Strongest Final game 3 (Shin Minjun vs Shin Jinseo)
48:30 - Korea Strongest Final game 4 (Shin Jinseo vs Shin Minjun)
1:02:32 - Taiwan Shiduan (Xu Haohong vs Chen Qirui)
1:03:40 - Taiwan Tianyuan (Xu Haohong vs Wang Yuanjun)
1:06:32 - Korean Women’s League (Kim Soojin vs Choi Jeong)
1:18:29 - Korea June rankings
1:21:47 - Korean Women’s League interviews
1:27:28 - Korea IBK Cup (Jeong Yujin vs Choi Jeong)
1:36:54 - Korea IBK Cup (Park Taehee vs Oh Yujin)
1:40:32 - Famous(ish) women players
1:54:37 - Nakamura Sumire reaches 100 career pro wins
1:59:38 - Transatlantic League
4 Likes
Episode 10
00:00 - Start
0:20 - Japan Honinbo game 4 (Ichiriki Ryo vs Iyama Yuta)
27:05 - Korea YK Construction Cup (Park Junghwan vs Weon Seongjin, Kim Sedong vs Shin Jinseo, Park Junghwan vs Lee Jihyun)
41:23 - Korea GS Caltex Cup (Han Sanghoon vs Shin Jinseo)
56:59 - China South-West King (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)
1:18:29 - Japan Aizu Central Hospital Cup Final game 1 (Fujisawa Rina vs Ueno Asami)
1:27:20 - Korea Yongseong (Hong Mujin vs Kang Dongyun)
1:30:27 - Preview for next week’s games (including International Senior Baduk Championships)
1:33:19 - China South-West King pictures
1:35:16 - China national team training pictures
1:42:15 - China Yi League returning soon?
3 Likes
Episode 11
00:00 - Start
0:20 - China South-West King (semifinals and final)
10:46 - Shinan International Senior Baduk Cup
32:11 - Japan Aizu Central Hospital Cup game 2 (Ueno Asami vs Fujisawa Rina)
39:19 - Japan Aizu Central Hospital Cup game 3 (Fujisawa Rina vs Ueno Asami)
50:10 - Japan Gosei game 1 (Ichiriki Ryo vs Iyama Yuta)
55:47 - Transatlantic League
1:11:40 - North American Pro Qualification Tournament preview
1:21:20 - Korea Yongseong (Shin Jinseo vs Kim Myounghoon)
1:30:51 - Korea GS Caltex Cup (Shin Minjun vs Park Jinsol)
1:39:25 - Korea GS Caltex Cup (Cho Wankyu vs Kim Jiseok)
1:50:40 - Kim Soojang reaches 1000 career wins milestone
3 Likes
Episode 12
00:00 - Start
0:19 - North American Pro Qualification Tournament
22:47 - Korea YK Construction Cup (Shin Jinseo vs Kang Dongyun, Kim Myounghoon vs Kim Sedong, Han Woojin vs Shin Jinseo)
43:29 - Transatlantic Cup quarterfinals (Ilya Shikshin vs Brady Zhang, Ali Jabarin vs Artem Kachanovskyi)
50:02 - Korea GS Caltex Cup (Park Junghwan vs Kim Myounghoon, Cho Wankyu vs Park Jinsol)
1:05:14 - Korea Myungin preview
1:27:33 - China 2021 Yi League postponed again?
1:29:09 - Korea Nongshim Cup qualifiers preview
1:38:45 - Yep, China 2021 Yi League postponed again
4 Likes
Episode 13
00:00 - Start
0:18 - Dwyrin’s criticism of the AGA coverage of the NA pro qualification tournament
12:13 - Korea’s best performers in the first half of 2022
38:20 - Korea Myungin round of 16 (Kang Seungmin vs Seol Hyunjun, Weon Seongjin vs Byun Sangil, Shin Minjun vs Lee Jihyun, Sim Jaeik vs Choi Jeong)
1:01:14 - Korea GS Caltex Cup quarterfinals (Byun Sangil vs Park Hamin, An Sungjoon vs Shin Jinseo)
1:16:16 - Korea YK Construction Cup (Park Junghwan vs Kim Myounghoon, Kang Dongyun vs Kim Sedong, Weon Seongjin vs Kim Eunji)
1:33:50 - Yamada Kimio 1000 professional wins
1:42:09 - Transatlantic Cup semifinals (Ryan Li vs Ilya Shikshin, Kevin Yang vs Artem Kachanovskyi)
1:57:03 - China 2021 Yi League is back in July!
2:02:33 - Taiwan has 4 new girl pros
2:04:53 - Ke Jie trolled on stream
Dwyrin’s video about the AGA: Ok AGA - We Need to Talk - YouTube
4 Likes
Episode 14
00:00 - Start
0:53 - Lee Donghoon retiring?
13:27 - China 2021 Yi League
28:31 - Korea Nongshim Cup qualifiers
34:44 - China Nongshim Cup qualifiers
52:48 - Korea YK Construction Cup (Kang Dongyun vs Lee Jihyun, Park Junghwan vs Shin Jinseo)
1:06:02 - Korea Myungin
1:12:45 - Transatlantic Cup 3rd place playoff (Ilya Shikshin vs Artem Kachanovskyi)
1:15:43 - New Chinese pro
1:17:40 - Nakamura Sumire on the cover of Go monthly
1:17:57 - Ke Jie gives advice
1:21:02 - Shiho Hoshiai and Sun Zhe get married
1:23:16 - Korea IBK Cup semifinal (Jeong Yujin vs Kim Eunji)
1:35:15 - Kuksu Mountains International Tournament field
1:40:58 - Japan Senko Cup semifinals (Nyu Eiko vs Ueno Asami, Fujisawa Rina vs Nakamura Sumire)
5 Likes
Episode 15
00:00 - Start
0:57 - Gosei game 2 (Iyama Yuta vs Ichiriki Ryo)
10:43 - Japan Senko Cup final (Nakamura Sumire vs Nyu Eiko)
27:46 - Transatlantic Cup final (Ryan Li vs Kevin Yang)
39:53 - Korea YK Construction Cup final (Kang Dongyun vs Park Junghwan)
54:48 - Korea Myungin
1:03:22 - Korea GS Caltex Cup semifinals (Park Jinsol vs Shin Jinseo, Byun Sangil vs Park Junghwan)
1:13:16 - Chinese Jia League to return on 3 August
1:14:09 - China 2021 Yi League
1:25:06 - Japan Meijin League (Naoki Hane vs Shibano Toramaru)
1:35:42 - Ha Chanseok Gifted Students tournament final (Kim Beomseo vs Kwon Hyojin)
1:45:55 - Korea IBK Cup semifinal (Cho Seungah vs Park Taehee)
3 Likes
Episode 16
00:00 - Start
0:55 - European Team Championships
6:55 - European Go Championships
15:44 - China Jia League preview
1:13:06 - Japan Gosei game 3 (Ichiriki Ryo vs Iyama Yuta)
1:33:09 - Korea Yongseong final (Shin Jinseo vs Kang Dongyun)
1:43:14 - Korea Myungin
1:48:45 - Korea Ha Chanseok Gifted Students tournament final game 2 (Kwon Hyojin vs Kim Beomseo)
1:56:53 - Korea IBK Cup final game 1 (Park Taehee vs Jeong Yujin)
2:04:13 - Japan Women’s Honinbo quarterfinals (Suzuki Ayumi vs Ueno Asami, Nakamura Sumire vs Ueno Risa)
2:17:53 - Wu Qingyuan (Go Seigen) Cup preview
2 Likes
Episode 17
00:00 - Start
0:22 - Wu Qingyuan Cup round of 24
14:33 - Wu Qingyuan Cup round of 16
20:30 - Wu Qingyuan Cup quarterfinals
27:36 - China Jia League round 1
42:39 - China Jia League round 2
1:14:54 - China Jia League round 3
1:45:39 - Korea IBK Cup final (Jeong Yujin vs Park Taehee)
1:55:20 - Korea YK Construction Cup to return
3 Likes
Episode 18
00:00 - Start
0:19 - China Jia League round 4
6:46 - China Jia League round 5
20:09 - China Jia League round 6
30:03 - China Jia League round 7
45:07 - China Jia League round 8
1:09:27 - North American Masters
1:16:53 - China Women’s Yi League
1:27:26 - Kuksu Mountains International Cup preview 1:41:44 - Japan Kisei League A update
2 Likes
Episode 19
00:00 - Start
0:56 - Kuksu Mountains International Cup round 1
15:30 - Kuksu Mountains International Cup quarterfinals
22:56 - Kuksu Mountains International Cup semifinals
23:32 - Kuksu Mountains International Cup final (Byun Sangil vs Shin Jinseo)
36:00 - Nakamura Sumire wins Discovery Cup
41:18 - China Women’s Yi League
54:46 - Korea GS Caltex Cup final game 1 (Shin Jinseo vs Byun Sangil)
1:03:20 - Korea GS Caltex Cup final game 2 (Byun Sangil vs Shin Jinseo)
1:13:31 - Quzhou Lanke International Cup Chinese qualifiers
1:36:24 - Leo Fujita 9 year old Japanese pro
3 Likes
Episode 20
00:00 - Start
0:26 - Japan Meijin game 1 (Shibano Toramaru vs Iyama Yuta)
14:54 - Korea GS Caltex Cup final game 3 (Shin Jinseo vs Byun Sangil)
33:56 - China Jia League (Ke Jie vs Shin Jinseo)
1:03:07 - Quzhou Lanke International Cup Chinese qualifiers
1:24:03 - Nie Weiping under-20 Cup preview
2 Likes
Episode 21
00:00 - Start
1:24 - Nie Weiping under-20 Cup round of 16
15:23 - Nie Weiping under-20 Cup quarterfinals
22:39 - Samsung Cup Korean qualifiers
51:29 - Samsung Cup Chinese qualifiers update
1:04:47 - China Jia League round 10 (Li Xuanhao vs Gu Zihao)
1:18:34 - Korea Myungin update
1:26:00 - Japan Women’s Honinbo challenger final (Kato Chie vs Ueno Asami)
1:29:55 - Japan Tengen challenger determined
1:33:30 - Japan Oza challenger determined
1:34:58 - Ke Jie trolled on social media
1:41:36 - Ke Jie has a new travel show
1:46:31 - Seo Bongsoo exhibition special
2 Likes
Episode 22
00:00 - Start
0:18 - Japan Meijin game 2 (Iyama Yuta vs Shibano Toramaru)
15:04 - Korea GG Auction Cup (Cho Hanseung vs Choi Jeong)
42:25 - Japan Honinbo prelim (Fujisawa Rina vs Otake Yu)
1:06:27 - Korea Myungin update (Shin Minjun vs Byun Sangil)
1:18:42 - China Jia League round 11 (Xie Erhao vs Shin Jinseo)
1:42:30 - Taiwan Women’s Strongest final (Lu Yuhua vs Yang Zixuan)
3 Likes
Episode 23
00:00 - Start
0:22 - Seo Bongsoo special games
40:00 - Japan Meijin game 2 (Shibano Toramaru vs Iyama Yuta)
1:04:41 - Fujisawa Rina qualifies for Judan main tournament
4 Likes
Episode 24
00:00 - Start
0:18 - China CCTV Cup - early rounds
18:07 - China CCTV Cup final (Xie Erhao vs Shi Yue)
22:02 - China Tianyuan game 1 (Mi Yuting vs Gu Zihao)
29:14 - China Tianyuan game 2 (Gu Zihao vs Mi Yuting)
31:47 - China Tianyuan game 3 (Gu Zihao vs Mi Yuting)
39:03 - Korea Myungin (Shin Jinseo vs Park Junghwan)
46:37 - Korea Myungin (Shin Minjun vs Weon Seongjin)
55:01 - Korea Myungin (Shin Minjun vs Park Junghwan)
1:14:16 - Korea Women’s League playoffs
4 Likes
Episode 25
00:00 - Start
0:16 - Wu Qingyuan Cup semifinals (Choi Jeong vs Oh Yujin, Kim Cheayoung vs Wang Chenxing)
11:02 - Wu Qingyuan Cup final (Oh Yujin vs Wang Chenxing)
20:41 - Japan Kisei update
37:59 - Korea Dr.G Women’s Strongest tournament preview and early results
57:06 - Samsung Cup qualification update
1:23:53 - China Jia League update (Xu Jiayang vs Shin Jinseo, Ke Jie vs Wang Xinghao)
1:41:59 - Korea Ha Chanseok 10th anniversary tournament final
3 Likes
Episode 26
00:00 - Start
0:15 - Korea Myungin final (Shin Minjun vs Shin Jinseo)
14:47 - Japan Meijin final game 4 (Iyama Yuta vs Shibano Toramaru)
26:34 - Japan Kiriyama Cup final (Iyama Yuta vs Hirata Tomoya)
36:34 - Japan Tengen final game 1 (Seki Kotaro vs Ida Atsushi)
47:07 - Japan Women’s Honinbo final game 1 (Fujisawa Rina vs Ueno Asami)
52:16 - Japan Rookie King final (Sakai Yuki vs Otake Yu)
1:03:09 - Korea Rookie King final (Han Woojin vs Heo Youngrak)
1:07:37 - Choi Kyubyeong achieves 1000 professional wins
1:12:27 - Nongshim Cup preview
1:27:45 - China Da Qishi (Wanqu Cup) preview
4 Likes
Episdoe 27
00:00 - Start
0:20 - Nongshim Cup game 1 (Ichiriki Ryo vs Fan Tingyu)
14:10 - Nongshim Cup game 2 (Shin Minjun vs Fan Tingyu)
29:32 - Nongshim Cup game 3 (Fan Tingyu vs Hsu Chiayuan)
40:19 - Nongshim Cup game 4 (Fan Tingyu vs Kang Dongyun)
1:01:43 - Japan Meijin final game 5 (Shibano Toramaru vs Iyama Yuta)
1:24:31 - Ke Jie’s comments on Nihon Kiin
1:34:40 - China Da Qishi update
1:36:26 - China Ahan Tongshan Cup update
1:42:21 - Korean October rankings
1:55:34 - Hoban Cup stage 2 preview
2:02:33 - Japanese domestic scene update
3 Likes